Davies Meyer – home
    Cases
    CareerGlossaryProjects & Budgets

      PROJECTS & BUDGETS

      Strong brand work with a clear budget.

      Explore nine ways to develop your brand, create content and move your marketing forward. Each offer describes the intended result, scope and starting price. Our integrated approach connects creative quality with efficient delivery.

      Explore offers & budgetsDiscuss your project

      All prices are net in euros, excluding VAT. Starting prices apply to the scope described.

      CREATIVE ENGINEERING IN PRACTICE

      How AI supports our brand work.

      AI expands our options in research, idea development and production. It helps us visualise concepts earlier and develop content for different requirements. Our teams assess the results against the brand strategy and their intended use. Reusable building blocks and automated routines then make it easier to deliver further formats and markets.

      Explore creative directions

      AI helps us explore and visualise ideas. Our teams assess which direction fits the brand.

      Fit the brand and channel

      Shared brand guidelines and reusable assets support content for different audiences and formats.

      People lead the work

      We take responsibility for concept and quality.

      • Direction
      • Projects
      • Ongoing support
      • Example set-ups
      • Questions

      Create direction

      Short, clearly scoped engagements for when the direction has to be right first.

      Prioritise your AI opportunities

      from €4,900 / project

      2–3 weeks

      Find out where AI makes your marketing more efficient and which initiative works as a starting point.

      What you receive: A prioritised set of use cases and a concrete plan for your first pilot.

      How AI supports the work

      AI supports the preparation of your information and the structuring of possible use cases. The workshop focuses on assessment and decisions.

      Discuss your AI starting point

      Sharpen your positioning

      from €12,000 / project

      3–4 weeks

      Give your brand a clear profile and your team a shared direction.

      What you receive: A positioning document with audience focus, value proposition, key messages and recommended actions.

      How AI supports the work

      AI supports research and synthesis. Our strategy teams own the strategic assessment and the decision on a viable positioning.

      Discuss your positioning

      Deliver projects

      Engagements with a defined result, a fixed scope and a planned timeframe.

      Refresh your brand identity

      from €25,000 / project

      6–8 weeks

      Turn your positioning into a consistent identity your team can use and build on.

      What you receive: A visual identity with concise design guidelines and reusable templates.

      How AI supports the work

      AI supports visual exploration and preparation of adaptations. The design team leads the creative direction, selection and execution.

      Discuss your brand identity

      Build your company website

      from €25,000 / project

      8–10 weeks

      Bring your brand, your services and a clear enquiry journey together on one compelling website.

      What you receive: A company website ready for launch, with a CMS and a tested enquiry journey.

      How AI supports the work

      AI supports structuring, development and testing. Reusable components reduce repetitive work when building and extending the site.

      Discuss your website

      Produce a content package

      from €7,500 / project

      3–4 weeks

      Turn one topic into a coordinated set of content ready to use.

      What you receive: Twelve static content assets for your agreed digital channels.

      How AI supports the work

      AI supports visual development and adaptation. A shared concept and reusable design elements help control the effort required for additional assets.

      Discuss your content package

      Develop a digital campaign

      from €15,000 / project

      4–6 weeks

      Give a specific occasion a strong idea and a coordinated set of digital creative assets.

      What you receive: A digital campaign concept with nine final static advertising assets.

      How AI supports the work

      AI supports idea exploration and format adaptation. Our team owns the creative idea and final execution.

      Discuss your campaign

      Set up a marketing dashboard

      from €7,500 / project

      3–5 weeks

      Bring your key marketing numbers into a shared view to support better decisions.

      What you receive: A working dashboard with agreed metrics and connected data sources.

      How AI supports the work

      AI supports dashboard development and testing. Automated data connections reduce repetitive manual reporting steps.

      Discuss your dashboard

      Ongoing marketing support

      Monthly support with a reliable rhythm of planning, delivery and review.

      Manage social media consistently

      from €6,500 / month

      plus media spend · minimum term 3 months

      Keep your brand present through a reliable rhythm of planning, content and review.

      What you receive: A managed content process for up to two social media channels.

      How AI supports the work

      AI supports topic development, variants and reporting. Shared brand guidance and a consistent process make ongoing production more efficient.

      Discuss social media support

      Manage performance marketing

      from €4,500 / month

      plus media spend · minimum term 3 months

      Connect campaign management, testing and reporting in a continuous improvement process.

      What you receive: Ongoing support for your paid campaigns with clear priorities and transparent reporting.

      How AI supports the work

      AI supports data analysis and test preparation. Our team evaluates the results and takes responsibility for campaign management.

      Discuss performance marketing support

      Timeframes are for planning purposes. They depend on agreed scope, available content and timely feedback. We confirm the schedule in your proposal.

      Two ways to plan your budget

      See how individual offers combine into a project budget. These calculations use the starting prices above; they are illustrative set-ups, not client project budgets.

      Relaunching a brand

      • Sharpen your positioning€12,000
      • Refresh your brand identity€25,000
      • Build your company website€25,000

      from €62,000 net

      Plus the additional items listed with each offer.

      Running marketing continuously

      • Manage social media consistently€6,500 / month
      • Manage performance marketing€4,500 / month

      from €11,000 net per month

      Minimum term 3 months: from €33,000 net, plus media spend and the additional items agreed.

      Get to know our work

      Explore our projects to get a feel for our ideas, design and delivery.

      See all cases

      Questions about budgets

      What should your budget make possible?

      Tell us your objective, timeframe and budget range. Together, we will work out the right scope. Our free briefing generator helps you prepare.

      Discuss your projectCreate a free briefing

      DAVIES MEYER

      creative engineering for leading brands

      Davies Meyer LogoDavies Meyer Logo

      creative engineering for leading brands

      EmailCall
      Hamburg
      Berlin•Zürich•London

      Davies Meyer Logo – Creative Engineering AgencyDavies Meyer Logo – Creative Engineering Agency

      DAVIES MEYER

      • creative engineering
        for leading brands
      • [email protected]
      • +49 40 4309 32 30
      • Spielbudenplatz 24-25
        20359 Hamburg
      • Berlin•Zürich•London•Novi Sad

      Services

      • Brand & Design
      • Strategy
      • Social & Influencer
      • Content
      • Campaign
      • Performance
      • AI Solutions
      • Technology
      • Data

      Solutions

      • Our software products
      • Content Factory
      • Marketing Agent
      • Brand Avatars
      • Favorade
      • Performance Dashboards
      • AI Readiness Workshop
      • Websites for SMEs
      • DM Studios

      Industries

      • FMCG & Retail
      • Automotive & Mobility
      • Tech & Telco
      • Finance & Insurance
      • Beauty & Healthcare
      • Construction & Real Estate

      Agency

      • About Us
      • Creative Engineering
      • How We Work
      • Partnerships
      • Philosophy & Culture
      • Offices
      • Cases

      AI Solutions

      • Creative Engineering – our method
      • AI-Powered Brand Growth
      • AI Glossary
      • AI Consulting
      • ROI Calculator
      • AI Readiness Quiz

      Resources

      • Pre-OMR 2026 · Archive
      • Blog
      • Glossary
      • Playbook 2026
      • Briefing Generator
      • Projects & Budgets
      • Newsletter
      • Career
      • Contact
      • Sitemap

      Memberships & recognition

      • DIE FAMILIENUNTERNEHMER – Membership
      • Versammlung Eines Ehrbaren Kaufmanns zu Hamburg – Membership
      • EcoVadis Silver Medal – Sustainability rating
      • iBusiness ranking of owner-managed digital agencies 2026 – rank 23 overall (opens a new tab)

      Platform partners

      • Meta Business Partner – Social advertising
      • Google Partner – Search & display
      • TikTok Marketing Partner – Social advertising
      • Pinterest Marketing Partner – Social advertising
      • Amazon Ads Verified Partner – Retail media

      Technology partners

      • Magnolia CMS – Content management
      • Supermetrics – Data & reporting
      Imprint•Terms•Privacy•AI transparency•

      © 2026 Davies Meyer•